Submit :
News                      Photos                     Just In                     Debate Topic                     Latest News                    Articles                    Local News                    Blog Posts                     Pictures                    Reviews                    Recipes                    
  
HSC, SSC Timetable datesheet for 2010 announced
The HSC Timetable for 2010 and the SSC Time table for 2010 has been announced by the Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE) Mentioned here are the full details with timings, dates of exams and practicals.
 
The HSC Timetable for 2010 and the SSC Time table for 2010 has been announced by the Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE)
 
The HSE exams 2010 will start from February 23, 2010 and the SSC exams 2010 will commence from March 4, 2010. The MSBSHSE has announced that the practical exams for HSE will be held from February 3 to February 20. The SSC practical exams for 2010 will end on Feb 26.

For SSC there will be multiple paper sets for English, which is the 3rd language. For HSC, there will be multiple question paper sets for English only. This will be the first time that the general mathematics paper will be conducted for the SSC. Another important thing is that the geography paper of the HSC will be of 3 hours instead of two and a half hours.

All the schools will receive the full time table for the SSC, HSC exams 2010 from the board very soon. Also the students should confirm the timings from their respectiveschools.
Metnioned here is the full list and all details of the HSC and SSC Exams 2010 datesheet.


SSC exam 2010 time table:
THU 04/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM (FIRST LANG.)
MARATHI (01)
HINDI (02)
URDU (04)
GUJARATHI (05)
KANNADA (06)
TAMIL (07)
TELUGU (08)
MALAYALAM (09)
SINDHI (10)
BENGALI (11)
PUNJABI (12)

THU 04/03/2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM IIND OR IIIRD LANGUAGE
FRENCH (35)

FRI 05/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD
LANGUAGE HINDI (15)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD
LANGUAGE HINDI(COMPOSITE )(B)

SAT 06/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM FIRST LANGUAGE
ENGLISH (03)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM THIRD LANGUAGE
ENGLISH (17)

MON 08/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-I (72)
PHYSIOLOGY HYGINE (77)
PEPER-I (FOR BLIND,
DEAF,DUMB,SPASTIC &
LEARNING DISABLED
CANDIDATES ONLY)
TUE 09/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY II (72)
HOME SCIENCE P-II (77)
(FOR BLIND,DEAF,
DUMB,SPASTIC
& LEARNING DISABLED
CANDIDATES ONLY)

WED 10/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM SOCIAL SCIENCE P-I (73)
HISTORY-CIVICS

THU 11/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM SOCIAL SCIENCE P-II (73)
GEOGRAPHY-ECONOMICS

FRI 12/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
MARATHI (16)
KANNADA (20)
TAMIL (21)
TELUGU (22)
MALAYALAM (23)
SINDHI (24)
BENGALI (25)
PUNJABI (26)

SAT 13/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
URDU (18)
SANSKRIT (27)
PALI (28)
ARDHAMAGADHI (29)
PERSIAN (30)
ARABIC (31)
AVESTA (32)
PAHALVI (33)
RUSSIAN (36)

SAT 13/03/2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
(COMPOSITE COURSE)
SANSKRIT COMPOSITE (D )
PALI COMPOSITE (E )
ARDHAMAGADHI COMPOSITE (F )
ARABIC (COMPOSITE) (G )
PERSIAN (COMPOSITE) (H )
FRENCH (COMPOSITE) (I )
GERMAN(COMPOSITE) (J )
RUSSIAN (COMPOSITE) (K )
KANNADA (COMPOSITE) (L )
TAMIL (COMPOSITE) (M )
TELUGU (COMPOSITE) (N )
MALAYALAM (COMPOSITE) (P )
SINDHI (COMPOSITE) (Q )
PUNJABI (COMPOSITE) (R )
BENGALI (COMPOSITE) (S )
GUJARATI (COMPOSITE) (T )

MON 15/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.30 PM MATHEMATICS P-I ALGEBRA (71)
Gen. Maths-I (74)
ARITHMETIC (FOR BLIND, (76)
DEAF, DUMB & SPASTIC AND
DYSCALCULIA CAND. ONLY)

WED 17/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.30 PM MATHEMATICS P-II (71)
GEOMETRY
Gen. Maths-II (74)

THU 18/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
GERMAN (34)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM SECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
MARATHI (COMPOSITE) (A )

THU 18/03/2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM INTRODUCTION TO BASIC
TECHNOLOGY PAP I (V1)
3.00 PM-6.00 PM ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL
ENGINEERING PAP I (V2)
3.00 PM-6.00 PM ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICAL
& ELECTRONICS
TECHNOLOGY PEP-I (V3)

FRI 19/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM GUJARATI (19)
(IIND OR III LANGUAGE)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM URDU COMPOSITE (C )
(IIND OR III LANGUAGE)

FRI 19/03/2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.30 PM INTRODUCTION TO BASIC
TECHNOLOGY PAP II (V1)
ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL
ENGINEERING PAP II (V2)
ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICAL
& ELECTRONICS
TECHNOLOGY PAP-II (V3)

HSE exam 2010 time table:

TUE 23-02-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM MARATHI (02)
GUJARATHI (03)
KANNADA (06)
SINDHI (07)
MALAYALAM (08)
TAMIL (09)
TELUGU (10)
PUNJABI (11)
BENGALI (12)

TUE 23-02-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM URDU (05)
FRENCH (13)
PALI (35)

WED 24-02-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ENGLISH (01)

THU 25-02-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM HINDI (04)

THU 25-02-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM GERMAN (14)
ARDHAMAGADHI (16)
PERSIAN (37)
AVESTA-PAHLAVI (87)

FRI 26-02-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS PAPER-1 (A/S)(40)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS PAPER-1 (C)(88)

FRI 26-02-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM SOCIOLOGY(A/S) (45)

TUE 02-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS PAPER-II (A/S)(40)
11.00 AM-1.00 MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS PAPER-II (C)(88)

TUE 02-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5:30 PM TEXTILE LAUNDRY & CLOTHING(A/S)(44)

THU 04-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECRETARIAL PRACTICE(C)(52)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM PHYSICS PAPER I(S)(54)

THU 04-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM POLITICAL SCIENCE (A)(42)


FRI 05-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ORGANISATION OF COMMERCE & MANAGEMENT (C)(51)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM PHYSICS PAPER- II (S) (54)

FRI 05-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 AM-6.00 PM HISTORY (A) (38)

SAT 06-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM BOOK KEEPING & ACCOUNTING(A/C)(50)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM CHEMISTRY PAPER-I (S)(55)

SAT 06-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 AM-6.00 PM PHILOSOPHY (A) (46)

MON 08-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 PM-2.00 PM CO-OPERATION (A/C) (53)
11.00 AM-1.00 PM CHEMISTRY PAPER-II (S)(55)

TUE 09-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM BIOLOGY-PAPER-I(S)(56)


TUE 09-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM ECONOMICS (A/S/C) (49)

WED 10-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM BIOLOGY-PAPER-II(S)(56)


WED 10-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM LOGIC(A)(47)

THU 11-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM RUSSIAN (20)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM JAPANESE (21)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM SANSKRIT (33)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ARABIC (36)

THU 11-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE (32)
(FOR MILITARY SCHOOL)

THU 11-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.30 PM CHILD DEVELOPMENT (A/S) (43)

THU 11-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.00 PM CROP PRODUCTION PAPER I (75)
(SCIENCE & AGRIL)
ANIMAL SCIENCE- PAPER I (76)
(SCIENCE & AGRIL)

FRI 12-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-12.00 PM EUROPEAN MUSIC (A) (73)


FRI 12-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM GEOGRAPHY (A/S/C) (39)

SAT 13-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM GEOLOGY PAPER - I (S) (41)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM HISTORY & APPRECIATION (60)
OF ART (PAINTING SCULPTURE
& ARCHITECTURE)(A)

SAT 13-03-2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.00 PM CROP PRODUCTION PAPER II (75)
(SCIENCE, AGRI.)
3.00 PM-5.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE PAPER II (76)
3.00 PM-5.30 PM DEFENCE STUDIES (A/S/C) (77)

MON 15-03-2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM PSYCHOLOGY (A/S) (48)

MON 15/03/2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.00 PM GEOLOGY PAPER-II (S) (41)
3.00 PM-5.30 PM PERCUSSION (A) (69)

VOCATIONAL SUBJECT EXAM WILL CONDUCT AS PER CURRENT SYLLABUS
WED 17/03/2010 FIRST HALF
VOCATIONAL COURSES PAPER-I(TECHNICAL GROUP)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE (A1)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE (A2)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCOOTER & MOTOR CYCLE (A3)
SERVICING
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ELECTRONICS (C2)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM COMPUTER SCIENCE (D9)

COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-I
11.00 AM-2.00 PM BANKING (A5)
OFFICE MANAGEMENT (A7)
MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP (A8)
SMALL INDS. & SELF (A9)
EMPLOYMENT
FISHERY GROUP PAPER-I
11.00 AM-2.00 PM FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY (B9)
FRESH WATER FISH CULTURE (C1)
AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-I
11.00 AM-1.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE & DAIRYING (B2)
CROP SCIENCE (B4)
HORTICULTURE (B5)
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)

WED 17/03/2010 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-6.00 PM EDUCATION (A/S) (78)
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)

THU 18/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM HISTORY & DEVELOPMENT
OF INDIAN MUSIC (A) (65)
VOCATIONAL COURSES PAPER-II (TECHNICAL GROUP)
11.00 AM-2.00 PM GENERAL CIVIL ENGG. (A4)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE (A1)
MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE (A2)
SCOOTER & MOTOR CYCLE (A3)
SERVICING
11.00 AM-2.00 PM COMPUTER SCIENCE (D9)
ELECTRONICS (C2)
COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-II
11.00 AM-2.00 PM BANKING (A5)
OFFICE MANAGEMENT (A7)
MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP (A8)
SMALL INDS.& SELF EMPLOYMENT(A9)
FISHERY GROUP PAPER-II
11.00 AM-2.00 PM FISH PROCESSING TECHN. (B9)
FRESH WATER FISH CULTURE (C1)
AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-II
11.00 AM-1.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE & DAIRYING (B2)
CROP SCIENCE (B4)
HORTICULTURE (B5)
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)

THU 18/03/2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-5.00 PM LIBRARY & INFORMATION
SCIENCE (A/C) (85)
3.00 PM-6.00 PM HISTORY & DEVELOPMENT OF
INDIAN CLASSICAL DANCE (A) (91)

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)

FRI 19/03/2010 FRIST HALF
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)

FRI 19/03/2010 SECOND HALF
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM)
3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97)
ARTS (98)
COMMERCE (99)


TIME TABLE FOR THE H.S.C. (STD XII) EXAMINATION
MINIMUM COMPETENCY BASED VOCATIONAL COURSES (M.C.V.C.)


TUES 23/02/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM MARATHI (02)
GUJARATI (03)
KANNADA (06)
SINDHI (07)
MALAYALAM (08)
TAMIL (09)
TELUGU (10)
PUNJABI (11)
BENGALI (12)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
TUES 23/02/2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM URDU (05)
FRENCH (13)
PALI (35)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
WED 24/02/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ENGLISH (01)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
THURS 25/02/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM HINDI (04)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
THURS 25/02/2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM GERMAN (14)
ARDHAMAGADHI (16)
PERSIAN (37)
AVESTA-PAHLAVI (87)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
FRI 26/02/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM GENERAL FOUNDATION COURSE (90)
PAPER -I
--------------------------------------------------------------------
FRI 26/02/2010 SECOND HALF
03.00 PM-06.00 PM SOCIOLOGY (45)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
TUE 02/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-1.00 PM GENERAL FOUNDATION COURSE (90)
PAPER -II
--------------------------------------------------------------------
SAT 05/03/2010 FIRST HALF
GROUP-I ENGG. TECHNOLOGY
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY
PAP-I Digital and Linear Electronics (J1)
MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS OF ELE.
DOMESTIC APPLIANCES
PAP-I Materials and Workshop Practise (J4)
BUILDING MAINT
PAPER-I Enginerring and Building Drawing (J7)
AUTO ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN
PAP-I Auto and Diesel Cycle (K1)
MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY
PAP-I OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF
MACHINE TOOLS-1 (K4)
REPAIRS MAINT.& REWINDING OF
ELECTRICAL MOTORS
PAP-I ELECTRICAL MOTORS WINDING (T1)
COMPUTER TECHNIQUE
PAP-I Computer Technique paper-I (X1)
Computer Network
MULTIMEDIA & INTERNET TECHOLOGY
PAP-I Hardware and internet (Y1)
GROUP-II AGRICULTURE
AGRICULTURE HORICULTURE PAP-I
Vegetable Culture (L1)
CROP SCIENCE
PAP-I CASH CROPS (L4)
SEED PROD TECHNOLOGY
PAP-I seed production technology part-3 (V4)
POULTRY PRODUCTION.
PAP-I poultry diseases and their control (V7)
DAIRY TECHNOLOGY
PAP-I Milk Product-I(W1)
WATER SHED MANAGEMENT
PAP-I Live stock and Pasture Management(N7)

POST HARVEST TECHNOLOGY
PAP-I post Harvest Equipment and machinary(L7)
GROUP-III BUSINESS & COMMERECE
ACCOUNTING & AUDITING
PAP-I FINANCIAL ACCOUNTANCY(M1)

--------------------------------------------------------------------
FRI 05/03/2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP
PAP-I MARKETING & SALES MANAGEMENT (M4)
PURCHASING & STORE-KEEPING
PAP-I STORE-KEEPING. (M7)
INSURANCE
PAP-I LIFE INSURANCE PART-II (U1)
BANKING
PAP-I BANKING AND ACCOUNTING (U4)
OFFICE MANAGEMENT
PAP-I MODERN OFFICE MANAGEMENT (U7)
GROUP-IV FIHERIES
INLAND FISHERIES
PAPER-I AQUACULTURE. (N1)
FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY
PAP-I PROCESSING FRESH FISH
ICED FISH & FREEZING (N4)
GROUP-V PARA MEDICAL
MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
PAPER-I CLINICAL PATHOLOGY &
HAEMATOLOGY BLOOD BANK. (P1)
X-RAY TECHNICIAN
PAPER-I RADIO GRAPHIC, PHOTOGRAPHIC
& DARK ROOM TECHNIQUES. (P4)
OPTHALMIC TECHNICIAN
PAP-I COMMON OCULAR DISEASES
SPECIAL INVESTIGATION &
OPERATION THEATRE PROCEDURE (P7)
CRECHE & PRE-SCHOOL MANAGEMENT
PAP-I CHILD DEVELOPMENT
PRE-SCHOOL YEARS (Q1)
GROUP-VI CATERING & FOOD TECHNOLOGY
COOKERY
PAP-I ADVANCE COOKERY (R1)
BAKERY & CONFECTIONARY
PAP-I ADVANCED BAKERY TECHNOLOGY (R8)
TOURISM & TRAVEL TECHNIQUES
PAP-I TRANSPORT (S1)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
SAT 06/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM BOOK KEEPING & ACCOUNTANCY (50)

--------------------------------------------------------------------
MON 08/03/2010 FIRST HALF
GROUP-I ENGG. TECHNOLOGY
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY
PAP-II MODERN COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (J2)
MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS OF ELE.
DOMESTIC APPLIANCES
PAP-II DOMESTIC APPLIANCES (J5)
BUILDING MAINT
PAPER-II CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY (J8)
AUTO ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN
PAP-II AUTO TRANSMISSION SYSTEM (K2)
MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY
PAP-II OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF
MACHINE TOOLS (K5)
REPAIRS MAINT.& REWINDING OF
ELECTRICAL MOTORS
PAP-II REPAIRS & MAINTANANCE OF
ELECTRICAL MOTORS (T2)
COMPUTER TECHNIQUE
PAP-II DATA BASE SYSTEM (X2)
MULTIMEDIA & INTERNET TECHOLOGY
PAP-II APPLICATION SOFTWARE (Y2)
GROUP-II AGRICULTURE ,AGRICULTURE HORTICULTURE
PAP-II FLORICULTURE & ORNAMENTAL GARDENING(L2)

CROP SCIENCE
PAP-II NURSERY MANAGEMENT & APPLIED
AGRICULTURE (L5)
SEED PROD TECHNOLOGY
PAP-II SEED PROCESSING TESTING
& STORAGE (V5)
POULTRY PROD.
PAP-II POULTRY PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY (V8)
DAIRY TECHNOLOGY
PAP-II MILK PRODUCTS II (W2)
WATER SHED MANAGEMENT
PAP-II HORTICULTURE & AGRO FORESTRY
SYSTEMS (N8)
POST HARVESTTECHNOLOGY PAPER II
PAP-II PACKING AND STORAGE A CASE STUDY (L8)
GROUP-III BUSINESS & COMMERECE
ACCOUNTING & AUDITING
PAP-II COST ACCOUNTING (M2)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
MON 08/03/2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP
PAP-II MARKET RESEARCH & BUSINESS
LAWS (M5)
PURCHASING & STORE-KEEPING
PAPER-II STORE CONTROL. (M8)
INSURANCE
PAP-II GENERAL INSURANCE PART-II (U2)
BANKING
PAP-II LOAN OPERATION & OTHER
SERVICES OF A BANK (U5)
OFFICE MANAGEMENT
PAP-II PERSONAL MANAGEMENT &
SECRETARIAL WORK (U8)
GROUP-IV FIHERIES
INLAND FISHERIES
PAPER-II NURSARY & REARING PONDS MANAGEMENT (N2)
FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY
PAP-II QUALITY CONTROL (N5)
GROUP-V PARA MEDICAL
MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
PAPER-II HISTOTECHNOLOGY (P2)
X-RAY TECHNICIAN
PAPER-II GENERAL RADIOGRAPHY & OSTEOLOGY (P5)
OPTHALMIC TECHNICIAN
PAP-II REFRACTIVE ERRORS, ORTHOPTICS
& MAINTENANCE OF EQUIPMENTS (P8)
CRECHE & PRE-SCHOOL MANAGEMENT
PAP-II ORGANIZATION & MANAGEMENT OF
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION (Q2)
GROUP-VI CATERING & FOOD TECHNOLOGY
COOKERY
PAP-II CATERING MANAGEMENT (R2)
BAKERY & CONFECTIONARY
PAP-II ADVANCED CONFECTIONARY
TECHNOLOGY (R9)
TOURISM & TRAVEL TECHNIQUES
PAP-II MARKETING OF TOURISM (S2)
--------------------------------------------------------------------

TUE 09/03/2010 SECOND HALF
03.00 PM-06.00 PM ECONOMICS (49)
--------------------------------------------------------------------

WED 10/03/2010 FIRST HALF
GROUP-I ENGG. TECHNOLOGY
11.00 AM-2.00 PM ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY
PAP-III APPLIED L ELECTRONICS (J3)
- MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS OF ELE.
DOMESTIC APPLIANCES
PAP-III ELEMENTS OF ELEC. TECH. (J6)
BUILDING MAINTENANCE
PAPER-III BUILDING ESTIMATES
& CONTRACTS (J9)
AUTO ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN
PAP-III VEHICLE MAINTENANCE &
GARAGE MANAGEMENT (K3)
MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY
PAP-III ENGG. SCIENCE (K6)
REPAIRS MAINT.& REWINDING OF
ELECTRICAL MOTORS
PAP-III MOTORS & PUMPS (T3)
COMPUTER TECHNIQUE
PAP-III COMPUTER APPLICATION (X3)
MULTIMEDIA & INTERNET TECHNOLOGY
PROGRAMMING (Y3)
GROUP-II AGRICULTURE HORTICULTURE
PAP-III POST HARVEST TECHNOLOGY
& PRESERVATION (L3)
CROP SCIENCE
PAP-III FARM MANAGEMENT &
AGRO FORESTRY (L6)
POST HARVEST TECHNOLOGY
PAP-III AGRO PROCESSING CENTRE
A CASE STUDY (L9)
SEED PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY
PAP-III SEED INDUSTRY MANAGEMENT
MARKETING ECONOMICS & EXTENSION (V6)
POULTRY PRODUCTION
PAP-III POULTRY EXTENSION ,MARKETING
& ECONOMICS (V9)
DAIRY TECHNOLOGY
PAP-III DIARY CO-OPERATIVES &
MANAGEMENT (W3)
GROUP-III BUSINESS & COMMERECE
ACCOUNTING & AUDITING
PAP-III AUDITING (M3)
WATERSHED MANAGEMENT
SOCI. ECONOMICS ASPECTS
& PROBLEM AREAS (N9)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
WED 10/03/2010 SECOND HALF
3.00 PM-6.00 PM MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP
PAP-III AGRICULTURE MARKETING &
FOREIGN TRADE (M6)
PURCHASING & STORE-KEEPING
PAPER-III STORE ACCOUNTING &
BUSINESS LAWS (M9)
INSURANCE
PAP-III MARINE & ACCIDENT INSURANCE (U3)
BANKING
PAP-III COLLECTION & PAYMENT OF BILLS &
CHEQUES & STORAGE (U6)
OFFICE MANAGEMENT
PAP-III ADVANCE OFFICE ACCOUNTING (U9)
GROUP-IV FIHERIES
INLAND FISHERIES
PAPER-III FISHERIES
MANAGEMENT & PROCESSING (N3)
FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY
PAP-III MARKETING & BOOK-KEEPING (N6)
GROUP-V PARA MEDICAL
MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
PAP-III LAB. MANAGEMENT & ETHICS (P3)
X-RAY TECHNICIAN
PAPER-III GENERAL PATHOLOGY &
SPECIAL RADIOLOGICAL PROCEDURES (P6)
OPTHALMIC TECHNICIAN
PAP-III SPECIAL LENS GRINDINGS
DISPENSING OF SPECTACLES & COMMUNITY
OPTHALAMOLOGY (P9)
CRECHE & PRE-SCHOOL MANAGEMENT
PAP-III NUTRITION & HEALTH (Q3)
GROUP-VI CATERING & FOOD TECHNOLOGY
COOKERY
PAP-III FOOD COSTING &
FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING (R3)
BAKERY & CONFECTIONARY
PAP-III FOOD COSTING & FINANCIAL
ACCOUNTING (R7)
TOURISM & TRAVEL TECHNIQUES
PAP-III MANAGEMENT OF TRAVEL AGENCY (S3)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
THU 11/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM RUSSIAN (20)

JAPANESE (21)
SANSKRIT (33)
ARABIC (36)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
FRI 12/03/2010 SECOND HALF
03.00 PM-5.30 PM GEOGRAPHY (39)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
SAT 13/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM HISTORY & APPRECIATION OF ART (60)
(PAINTING , SCULPTURE & ARTITECTURE )
--------------------------------------------------------------------
MON 15/03/2010 FIRST HALF
11.00 AM-2.00 PM PSYCHOLOGY (48)
 
 
 

 

 

 

COMMENTS (35)
Guest
Name
Email Id
Verification Code
Email me on reply to my comment
Email me when other CJs comment on this article
}
Sign in to set your preference
Sir please send me hsc com time tabld
dzzzd
Mazhar A.R Walile
when is exam
krishna chaudhari
ssc timetable
Advertisement
merinews for RTI activists

Create email alerts

Total subscribers: 208809
Advertisement
Vibhav Kant Upadhyay
ISL - Indian Super League 2014
Indian Super League Fixtures
Not finding what you are looking for? Search here.