Submit :
News                      Photos                     Just In                     Debate Topic                     Latest News                    Articles                    Local News                    Blog Posts                     Pictures                    Reviews                    Recipes                    
  

PKL Today's Match in Pro Kabaddi League

Date Day Match No. Match Venue Time (IST)

Pro Kabaddi League 2017 Complete Fixtures



Date Day Match No. Match Venue Time (IST)
28-Jul Fri 1 Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad 8:00 PM
28-Jul Fri 2 U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad 9:00 PM
29-Jul Sat 3 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad 8:00 PM
29-Jul Sat 4 Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad 9:00 PM
30-Jul Sun 5 U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad 8:00 PM
30-Jul Sun 6 Telugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad 9:00 PM
31-Jul Mon No Match Today, Rest Day
1-Aug Tue 7 Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Dabang Delhi Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad 8:00 PM
1-Aug Tue 8 Telugu Titans vs U.P. Yoddha Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad 9:00 PM
2-Aug Wed 9 Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Haryana Steelers Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad 8:00 PM
2-Aug Wed 10 Telugu Titans vs Bengal Warriors Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad 9:00 PM
3-Aug Thu 11 Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad 8:00 PM
4-Aug Fri 12 Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas Mankapur Indoor Stadium, Nagpur 8:00 PM
4-Aug Fri 13 Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi Mankapur Indoor Stadium, Nagpur 9:00 PM
5-Aug Sat 14 U Mumba vs Dabang Delhi Mankapur Indoor Stadium, Nagpur 8:00 PM
5-Aug Sat 15 Bengaluru Bulls vs U.P. Yoddha Mankapur Indoor Stadium, Nagpur 9:00 PM
6-Aug Sun 16 Bengal Warriors vs U.P. Yoddha Mankapur Indoor Stadium, Nagpur 8:00 PM
6-Aug Sun 17 Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates Mankapur Indoor Stadium, Nagpur 9:00 PM
7-Aug Mon No Match Today, Rest Day
8-Aug Tue 18 Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Haryana Steelers Mankapur Indoor Stadium, Nagpur 8:00 PM
8-Aug Tue 19 Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans Mankapur Indoor Stadium, Nagpur 9:00 PM
9-Aug Wed 20 Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors Mankapur Indoor Stadium, Nagpur 8:00 PM
10-Aug Thu 21 Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers Mankapur Indoor Stadium, Nagpur 8:00 PM
10-Aug Thu 22 Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas Mankapur Indoor Stadium, Nagpur 9:00 PM
11-Aug Fri 23 Gujarat Fortunegiants vs U Mumba The Arena, Ahmedabad 8:00 PM
12-Aug Sat 24 Telugu Titans vs U.P. Yoddha The Arena, Ahmedabad 8:00 PM
12-Aug Sat 25 Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Dabang Delhi The Arena, Ahmedabad 9:00 PM
13-Aug Sun 26 Patna Pirates vs U.P. Yoddha The Arena, Ahmedabad 8:00 PM
13-Aug Sun 27 Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Jaipur Pink Panthers The Arena, Ahmedabad 9:00 PM
14-Aug Mon No Match Today, Rest Day
15-Aug Tue 28 Bengal Warriors vs Puneri Paltan The Arena, Ahmedabad 8:00 PM
15-Aug Tue 29 Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengaluru Bulls The Arena, Ahmedabad 9:00 PM
16-Aug Wed 30 Haryana Steelers vs Tamil Thalaivas The Arena, Ahmedabad 8:00 PM
16-Aug Wed 31 Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Telugu Titans The Arena, Ahmedabad 9:00 PM
17-Aug Thu 32 Dabang Delhi vs Tamil Thalaivas The Arena, Ahmedabad 8:00 PM
17-Aug Thu 33 Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengal Warriors The Arena, Ahmedabad 9:00 PM
18-Aug Fri 34 U.P. Yoddha vs U Mumba Babu Banarasi Das Indoor Stadium, Lucknow 8:00 PM
18-Aug Fri 35 Bengaluru Bulls vs Jaipur Pink Panthers Babu Banarasi Das Indoor Stadium, Lucknow 9:00 PM
19-Aug Sat 36 Telugu Titans vs U Mumba Babu Banarasi Das Indoor Stadium, Lucknow 8:00 PM
19-Aug Sat 37 U.P. Yoddha vs Haryana Steelers Babu Banarasi Das Indoor Stadium, Lucknow 9:00 PM
20-Aug Sun 38 Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan Babu Banarasi Das Indoor Stadium, Lucknow 8:00 PM
20-Aug Sun 39 U.P. Yoddha vs Jaipur Pink Panthers Babu Banarasi Das Indoor Stadium, Lucknow 9:00 PM
21-Aug Mon No Match Today, Rest Day
22-Aug Tue 40 Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Puneri Paltan Babu Banarasi Das Indoor Stadium, Lucknow 8:00 PM
22-Aug Tue 41 U.P. Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors Babu Banarasi Das Indoor Stadium, Lucknow 9:00 PM
23-Aug Wed 42 Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi Babu Banarasi Das Indoor Stadium, Lucknow 8:00 PM
23-Aug Wed 43 U.P. Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas Babu Banarasi Das Indoor Stadium, Lucknow 9:00 PM
24-Aug Thu 44 U.P. Yoddha vs Telugu Titans Babu Banarasi Das Indoor Stadium, Lucknow 8:00 PM
25-Aug Fri 45 U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers Dome@NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai 8:00 PM
25-Aug Fri 46 Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates Dome@NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai 9:00 PM
26-Aug Sat 47 Patna Pirates vs Tamil Thalaivas Dome@NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai 8:00 PM
26-Aug Sat 48 U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan Dome@NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai 9:00 PM
27-Aug Sun 49 Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls Dome@NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai 8:00 PM
27-Aug Sun 50 U Mumba vs Dabang Delhi Dome@NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai 9:00 PM
28-Aug Mon No Match Today, Rest Day
29-Aug Tue 51 Bengaluru Bulls vs U.P. Yoddha Dome@NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai 8:00 PM
29-Aug Tue 52 U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants Dome@NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai 9:00 PM
30-Aug Wed 53 U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers Dome@NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai 8:00 PM
31-Aug Thu 54 Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas Dome@NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai 8:00 PM
31-Aug Thu 55 U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers Dome@NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai 9:00 PM
1-Sep Fri 56 Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata 8:00 PM
2-Sep Sat 57 Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Haryana Steelers Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata 8:00 PM
2-Sep Sat 58 Bengal Warriors vs U.P. Yoddha Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata 9:00 PM
3-Sep Sun 59 Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Jaipur Pink Panthers Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata 8:00 PM
3-Sep Sun 60 Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata 9:00 PM
4-Sep Mon No Match Today, Rest Day
5-Sep Tue 61 Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata 8:00 PM
5-Sep Tue 62 Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata 9:00 PM
6-Sep Wed 63 Dabang Delhi vs Bengaluru Bulls Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata 8:00 PM
6-Sep Wed 1 Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata 9:00 PM
7-Sep Thu 64 Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata 8:00 PM
7-Sep Thu 65 Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata 9:00 PM
8-Sep Fri 66 Haryana Steelers vs Patna Pirates Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Sonipat 8:00 PM
8-Sep Fri 68 Gujarat Fortunegiants vs U.P. Yoddha Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Sonipat 9:00 PM
9-Sep Sat 69 Patna Pirates vs U Mumba Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Sonipat 8:00 PM
9-Sep Sat 70 Haryana Steelers vs Bengaluru Bulls Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Sonipat 9:00 PM
10-Sep Sun 71 Bengaluru Bulls vs Puneri Paltan Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Sonipat 8:00 PM
10-Sep Sun 72 Haryana Steelers vs Telugu Titans Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Sonipat 9:00 PM
11-Sep Mon No Match Today, Rest Day
12-Sep Tue 73 Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Sonipat 8:00 PM
12-Sep Tue 74 Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Sonipat 9:00 PM
13-Sep Wed 75 Tamil Thalaivas vs U.P. Yoddha Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Sonipat 8:00 PM
13-Sep Wed 76 Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Sonipat 9:00 PM
14-Sep Thu 77 Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Sonipat 8:00 PM
15-Sep Fri 78 Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans Harivansh Tana Bhagat Indoor Stadium, Ranchi 8:00 PM
15-Sep Fri 79 U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants Harivansh Tana Bhagat Indoor Stadium, Ranchi 9:00 PM
16-Sep Sat 80 Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans Harivansh Tana Bhagat Indoor Stadium, Ranchi 8:00 PM
16-Sep Sat 81 Patna Pirates vs U.P. Yoddha Harivansh Tana Bhagat Indoor Stadium, Ranchi 9:00 PM
17-Sep Sun 82 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi Harivansh Tana Bhagat Indoor Stadium, Ranchi 8:00 PM
17-Sep Sun 83 Patna Pirates vs U.P. Yoddha Harivansh Tana Bhagat Indoor Stadium, Ranchi 9:00 PM
18-Sep Mon No Match Today, Rest Day
19-Sep Tue 84 Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers Harivansh Tana Bhagat Indoor Stadium, Ranchi 8:00 PM
19-Sep Tue 85 Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls Harivansh Tana Bhagat Indoor Stadium, Ranchi 9:00 PM
20-Sep Wed 86 Patna Pirates vs Tamil Thalaivas Harivansh Tana Bhagat Indoor Stadium, Ranchi 8:00 PM
21-Sep Thu 87 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers Harivansh Tana Bhagat Indoor Stadium, Ranchi 8:00 PM
21-Sep Thu 88 Patna Pirates vs U.P. Yoddha Harivansh Tana Bhagat Indoor Stadium, Ranchi 9:00 PM
22-Sep Fri 89 Dabang Delhi vs U Mumba Thyagaraj Sports Complex , Delhi 8:00 PM
23-Sep Sat 90 Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors Thyagaraj Sports Complex , Delhi 8:00 PM
23-Sep Sat 91 Dabang Delhi vs Puneri Paltan Thyagaraj Sports Complex , Delhi 9:00 PM
24-Sep Sun 92 Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas Thyagaraj Sports Complex , Delhi 8:00 PM
24-Sep Sun 93 Dabang Delhi vs Haryana Steelers Thyagaraj Sports Complex , Delhi 9:00 PM
25-Sep Mon No Match Today, Rest Day
26-Sep Tue 94 Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Tamil Thalaivas Thyagaraj Sports Complex , Delhi 8:00 PM
26-Sep Tue 95 Dabang Delhi vs Patna Pirates Thyagaraj Sports Complex , Delhi 9:00 PM
27-Sep Wed 96 Telugu Titans vs Jaipur Pink Panthers Thyagaraj Sports Complex , Delhi 8:00 PM
27-Sep Wed 97 Dabang Delhi vs U.P. Yoddha Thyagaraj Sports Complex , Delhi 9:00 PM
28-Sep Thu 98 Bengaluru Bulls vs U Mumba Thyagaraj Sports Complex , Delhi 8:00 PM
28-Sep Thu 100 Dabang Delhi vs Telugu Titans Thyagaraj Sports Complex , Delhi 9:00 PM
29-Sep Fri 101 Tamil Thalaivas vs Puneri Paltan Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 8:00 PM
29-Sep Fri 102 Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Patna Pirates Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 9:00 PM
30-Sep Sat 103 Puneri Paltan vs U.P. Yoddha Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 8:00 PM
30-Sep Sat 104 Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 9:00 PM
1-Oct Sun 105 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 8:00 PM
1-Oct Sin 106 Tamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 9:00 PM
2-Oct Mon No Match Today, Rest Day
3-Oct Tue 107 Dabang Delhi vs Gujarat Fortunegiants Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 8:00 PM
3-Oct Tue 108 Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 9:00 PM
4-Oct Wed 109 U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 8:00 PM
4-Oct Wed 110 Tamil Thalaivas vs U.P. Yoddha Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 9:00 PM
5-Oct Thu 111 Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai 8:00 PM
6-Oct Fri 112 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur 8:00 PM
6-Oct Fri 113 Wild card match Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur 9:00 PM
7-Oct Sat 114 Wild card match Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipurr 8:00 PM
7-Oct Sat 115 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur 9:00 PM
8-Oct Sun 116 Gujarat Fortunegiants Vs Patna Pirates Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur 8:00 PM
8-Oct Sun 117 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur 9:00 PM
9-Oct Mon No Match Today, Rest Day
10-Oct Tue 118 U Mumba Vs Tamil Thalaivas Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur 8:00 PM
10-Oct Tue 119 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur 9:00 PM
11-Oct Wed 120 Dabang Delhi Vs Bengaluru Bulls Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur 8:00 PM
11-Oct Wed 121 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur 9:00 PM
12-Oct Thu 122 Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs U.P. Yoddha Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur 8:00 PM
13-Oct Fri 123 Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune 8:00 PM
13-Oct Fri 124 Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune 9:00 PM
14-Oct Sat 125 Tamil Thalaivas vs PAL Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune 8:00 PM
14-Oct Sat 126 Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune 9:00 PM
15-Oct Sun 127 Bengaluru Bulls vs U.P. Yoddha Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune 8:00 PM
15-Oct Sun 128 Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune 9:00 PM
16-Oct Mon No Match Today, Rest Day
17-Oct Tue 129 Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune 8:00 PM
18-Oct Wed 130 Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune 8:00 PM
18-Oct Wed 131 Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune 9:00 PM
19-Oct Thu No Match Today, Rest Day
20-Oct Fri 134 Telugu Titans vs Bengal Warriors Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune 8:00 PM
20-Oct Fri 135 Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune 9:00 PM
21-Oct Sat No Match for Today, Rest Day
22-Oct Sun No Match for Today, Rest Day
23-Oct Mon ELIMINATOR 1 Puneri Paltan Vs U.P Yoddha Dome@NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai 8:00 PM
23-Oct Mon ELIMINATOR 2 Patna Pirates Vs Haryana Steelers Dome@NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai 9:00 PM
24-Oct Tue QUALIFIER 1 Gujarat Fortunegiants Vs Bengal Warriors Dome@NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai 8:00 PM
24-Oct Tue ELIMINATOR 3 Puneri Paltan Vs Patna Pirates Dome@NSCI, SVP Stadium, Mumbai 9:00 PM
25-Oct Wed No Match for Today, Rest Day
26-Oct Thu QUALIFIER 2 Bengal Warriors Vs Patna Pirates Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai 8:00 PM
27-Oct Fri No Match for Today, Rest Day
28-Oct Sat Final Gujarat Fortunegiants Vs Patna Pirates Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor Stadium, Chennai 9:00 PM

Pro Kabaddi 2017 Points Table

ZONE A

Teams M SD P
Gujarat Fortunegiants 22 126 87
Puneri Paltan 22 91 80
Haryana Steelers 22 40 79
U Mumba 22 -50 56
Jaipur Pink Panthers 22 -91 51
Dabang Delhi K.C. 22 -134 38

ZONE B

Teams M SD P
Bengal Warriors 22 19 77
Patna Pirates 22 60 71
U.P. Yoddha 22 2 60
Bengaluru Bulls 22 10 57
Telugu Titans 22 -2 52
Tamil Thalaivas 22 -71 46
Not finding what you are looking for? Search here.